DATES OF PREVIOUS COUNCIL CONSIDERATION N/A Fiscal Impact Fiscal Information: The revenue total for receiving state-shared revenues in FY 2016 is $3,669,767.The majority will be in the Gas Tax Fund of$2,880,519.The remainder is General Fund cigarette and liquor taxes totaling$789,248. Attachments Resolution CITY OF TIGARD, OREGON TIGARD CITY COUNCIL RESOLUTION NO. 15- A RESOLUTION CERTIFYING THAT THE CITY OF TIGARD PROVIDES SERVICES QUALIFYING FOR STATE SHARED REVENUES. WHEREAS,ORS 221.760(1) provides as follows: The officer responsible for disbursing funds to cities under ORS 323.455, 366.785 to 366.820, and 471.805 shall, in the case of a city located within a county having more than 100,000 inhabitants according to the most recent federal decennial census, disburse such funds only if the city provides four or more of the following services: (1) Police protection (2) Fire protection (3) Street construction,maintenance and lighting (4) Sanitary sewers (5) Storm sewers (6) Planning,zoning and subdivision control (7) One or more utility services;and WHEREAS, City Officials recognize the desirability of assisting the state