197.620, 197.625, 197.640, 197.650, 203.113, 215.213, 5 215.416, 215.422, 227.175, 227.180, 268.390, 459.049, 527.726, 541.626, sections la, 2 and 2a, chapter 772, 6 Oregon Laws 1979 and section 3, chapter , Oregon Laws 1983 (Enrolled Senate Bill 318); repealing 7 ORS 197.605, 197.630, 197.635,sections 4,5,6,6a,28 and 29,chapter 772,Oregon Laws 1979,sections 9a,31, 8 59 and 61, chapter 748, Oregon Laws 1981, and section 51, chapter , Oregon Laws 1983 (Enrolled 9 House Bill 2452);and declaring an emergency.". 10 Delete lines 7 through 20 and pages 2 through 20 and insert: 11 "SECTION 1.ORS 197.015 is amended to read: v 12 "197.015. As used in ORS 197.005 to 197.430 and[197.605] 197.610 to 197.650,unless the context requires 13 otherwise: 14 "(1) 'Acknowledgment' means a commission order that certifies that a comprehensive plan and land use IS regulations,land use regulation or plan or regulation amendment[conforms]complies with the goals. 16 "(2)'Board'means the Land Use Board of Appeals or any member thereof. 17 "(3)`Commission'means the Land Conservation and Development Commission. 18 "(4)'Committee'means the Joint Legislative Committee on Land Use. 1 "(5) 'Comprehensive plan' means a