The writ shall be issued unless the governing body shows that the 37 approval would violate a substantive provision of the city comprehensive plan or land use regulations as 38 defined in ORS 197.015. 39 "SECTION 27a. The governing body of a city or its designate may allow the establishment of a 40 transmission tower over 200 feet in height in any zone subject to reasonable conditions imposed by the 41 governing body or its designate. Page 24 SA to HB 2295 p , 1 "SECTION 27b.ORS 215.213 is amended to read: 2 3 "215.213. (1)The following uses may be established in any area zoned for exclusive farm use: "(a)Public or private schools. 4 •(b)Churches. 5 "(c)The propagation or harvesting of a forest product. 6 "(d) Utility facilities necessary for public service, except commercial facilities for the purpose of 7 • generating power for public use by sale and transmission towers over 200 feet in