24 "(b)Except when a finding is made under ORS 197.640[(2)](3)(c),in a manner compatible with: 25 "(A)Comprehensive plans and land use regulations initially acknowledged under ORS 197.251;and 26 "(B) Amendments to acknowledged comprehensive plans or land use regulations or new land use 27 regulations acknowledged under ORS 197.625[(2)or 197.670(1)and(4)]. 28 "(2) Upon request by the commission, each state agency shall submit to the department the following 29 information: 30 "(a)Agency rules and summaries of programs affecting land use; 31 "(b)A program for coordination pursuant to ORS 197.040(2)(e); 32 "(c)A program for coordination pursuant to ORS 197.090[(2)1(IXb);and 33 "(d)A program for cooperation with and technical assistance to local governments. 34 "(3)Within 90 days of receipt, the director shall review the information submitted pursuant to subsection 35 (2)of this section and shall notify each agency if the director believes the rules and programs submitted are 36 insufficient to assure compliance with goals and compatibility with city and county comprehensive plans and 37 land use regulations. 38 "(4)Within 90 days of receipt of notification specified in subsection(3) of this section, the agency may 39 revise the rules or programs and resubmit them to the director. 40 "(5)The director shall make findings under subsections(3)and(4)of this section as to whether