If the 38 governing body doe's not approve or disapprove the permit within 60 days of receipt of the application, the 1 C. 39 application shall be considered approved. SA to HB 2295 Page 35 . 1 "(3)The local government may prescribe and include in the permit any conditions or restrictions that it 2 considers necessary to assure that the activity complies.with the goals and the comprehensive plans of the local 3 governments affected by the activity. 4 "(4) Actions pursuant to this section are subject to review under sections [4 to 6, chapter 771, Oregon 5 Laws 1979,as amended by sections 35 to 36a,chapter 748,argon Laws 191]31 to 34 of this 1983 Act. 6 "SECTION 45.ORS 197.540 is amended to read: 7 "197.540.(1)In the manner provided in[ORS 197.305 to 197.315(1977 Replacement Part)]sections 31 to 34 8 of this 1983 Act,the[Land Conservation and Development Commission]Land Use Board of Appeals shall review 9 upon petition by a county, city or special district governing body or state agency or a person or group of 10 persons whose interests are substantially affected,any moratorium on construction or land development or a 11 corrective program alleged to have been adopted in violation of the provisions of ORS 197.505 to 197.530. 12 "(2)If the [commission] board determines that a moratorium or corrective program was not adopted in 13 compliance with the provisions of ORS 197.505 to 197.530, the [commission] board shall issue an order 14 invalidating the moratorium. 15 "(3)All review proceedings conducted by the[Land