In the section of the ODOT authorized Vehicle Code under "Related Laws ", the "Administrative Procedures Act" at ORS 183.310(5), "License" means various forms of "permission required by law to engage in ANY commercial activity, trade, • occupation or profession ". One of the several forms of agency permission specifically listed is "registration ". Under ORS 801.255(1) we find that "Driving privilege" is defined as something that may be granted under "A license as defined under ORS 801.245 ". Under ORS 807.010 we find the language that ties each of the above listed definitions together: "A person commits the offense of vehicle operating without driving privileges if the person operates a motor vehicle upon a highway or premises open to the public in this state and the person does not have an appropriate grant of driving privilege from this state in the form of a license... allowing the person to to engage in the particular type of operation." Under ORS 807.031 we find the "Classes of license" that allow the "particular type of operation ": the "Class A COMMERCIAL driver license "; the "Class B COMMERCIAL driver license "; and the "Class C COMMERCIAL driver license ". A professional con man well rehearsed in his script may reflexively