This list is specific. This list of services and the orderly development of land use are the focus of the legislative intent of these 3 ORS chapters. This is important to understand. A city is concerned about many more things than "urban services", such as urban renewal, historical sites preservation, developing the downtown area, etc. But the focus of the legislature is the providing of the "urban services" as defined above. • The statute that provides for annexation in these chapters is provided below and is contained in the ORS 195 with the section heading: URBAN SERVICE PROVIDER ANNEXATION "195.205 Annexation by provider; prerequisites to vote; public hearing. (1) A city or district that provides an urban service [as defined above] may annex territory under ORS 195.020, i 195.060 to 195.085, 195.145 to 195.235, 197.005, 197.319, 197.320, 197.335 and 223.304": It is important to looking closely at ORS 195.060 cited above.