A right-of-way dedication was recorded for the subject portion of 112th Avenue in 1972. However, the dedication was apparently not signed by the appropriate parties. Subsequent changes in ownership have further confused the issue, making it difficult to determine which parties would now sign dedication documents to correct the 1972 dedication flaw. To resolve this issue, it is proposed to use the legalization process provided in ORS 223.935 which provides for legalization of a city road "if, through omission or defect, doubt exists as to the legal establishment or evidence of establishment of a public road." A survey of the right of way has been completed by a registered land surveyor as indicated on the attached preliminary legal description and survey map.