The objective of integration cannot be accomplished if residential facilities are concentrated in any one area. 4 ORS 197.665 provides homes for the elderly such as proposed in this case shall be permitted in any single or multiple family zone or any commercial zone where single family housing is allowed. It also provides "[a] city or county shall not impose any zoning requirement on the establishment and maintenance of [a housing use such as in this case] that is more restrictive than a zoning requirement imposed on a single-family dwelling in the same zone." ORS 197.667 provides that that such housing shall be permitted outright where multifamily housing is permitted outright and shall be permitted as a conditional use where multifamily housing is permitted conditionally. 5 197.020 provides "[a]ge, gender or physical disability shall not be an