(e) Page 7 Please delete the approval signature block for the City Attorney. .1' 01X5NkIELL, RAMIS, CREW & IGAN Mr. E. Andrew Jordan • February 27, 1991 Page 3 5. These comments apply to the Bylaws: (a) Page 3, Article III, Section 4: ORS 94.650(2) requires that an agenda accompany any notice of an association meeting. We suggest that the phrase in the last sentence of the Section ", in the case of a special meeting," be deleted. (b) Page 3, Article III, Section 6: ORS 94.660 provides that a proxy may be revoked only upon "actual notice of revocation to the person presiding over a meeting of the association." We suggest that this quoted language be added to the last sentence of Section 6 after the word "revocable" and be preceded by the words "only Upon." To be complete, you should add the following: "A proxy shall terminate one year after its date unless the proxy specifies a shorter term."