While the hearings officer concluded that 17 BTCA is "neither the property owner nor the `holder of the permit,' the findings exclusively 18 address BTCA's "permit holder" theory, and make no mention of any other theory. The 19 hearings officer's finding that BTCA is not "the property owner" appears to be an effort to 20 comprehensively address all the standing provisions, even those that are not invoked, rather 12 ORS 197.763(1)provides: "An issue which may be the basis for an appeal to [LUBA] shall be raised not later than the close of the record at or following the final evidentiary hearing on the proposal before the local government. Such issues shall be raised and accompanied.by statements or evidence sufficient to afford the governing body, planning_ commission, hearings body or hearings officer, and the parties an adequate opportunity to respond to each issue." Page 14 • • • 1 than an indication that the hearings officer recognized that an issue was raised regarding 2 BTCA's standing under BCC 4.1.1415(A)(l). 3 Even if the issue were not waived, we agree with petitioner's arguments on the merits 4 that BTCA has not established that it is a "property