1U.J , • $ OUt~l: p!► !LC C.: L 42s I4 L.> i SG~ ~ 5 C:.~/~/L~•a.: L°~ 1/~~1vl ~i iy u T i,..i, l L r ,3 Or 71.1.~ S k• 2c- wUob5 Sv •9,9. West: .5~A•~~ts A i=.r~ 7r- d PAR a~-+ D. Existing Land Use: Number of single-family units 1 Number of mulri-family units O Number commercial structures G Number industrial structures O Public facilities or other uses G What is the current use the land proposed to be annexed: r.A IC ~ i.7 ~ ti1 1/n` E. ?otai cunent year Assessed Valuation $ ZZ-7 ~ 1 IC) F. Total exisring population 2 --11-- Revised 11/93 . • • • II. REASON FOR BO UNDARY CHANGE A. ORS 199.462 of the Boundary Commission Act states: "In order to carry out the purposes described in ORS 199.410 when reviewing a boundary change..., a boundary . commission shall_ consider local comprehensive planning for the area, economic, demographic, sociological_projecrions pertinent to the proposal, past and prospective physical developments of land that would directly or indirectly be affected by the proposed boundary change..." Considering these points, please provide the reasons the proposed boundary change should be made. Please be very specific. Use addirional . pages if necessary.