Use tax lots as reference points. , No rth: 57. A a'1~ o~ Y s c:: A-.t rAe y wil;. c, u East: c,.ti - S . South: cLt 1~.~ s c s West: S;.-J G;,~ 14-...~~5 . D. Existing Land Use: Number of single-family units Number of multi-family units U Number commercial structures C~ Number industrial structures ~ Public faciliries or other uses T~ ak What is the current use►the land proposed to be annexed: S', r•► &.6 E. Total current year Assessed Valuation S_ F. Total existin; popularion Revised 11/93 ~ • II. RF.4SON FOR BO UNDARY CHANGE ~ A. ORS 199.462 of the Boundary Commission Act states: "In order to carry out the purposes described in ORS 199.410 when reviewing a boundary change..., a boundary . commission shall. consider local comprehensive planning for the area, economic, ~ demographic, sociological_projections pertinent to the proposal, past and prospective ' physical developments of land that would directly or indirectly be affected by the proposed boundary change..." Considering these points, please provide the reasons the proposed boundary change should be made. Please be very specific. Use additional . pages if necessary.