H. STATEMENT OF THE CASE ' A. Nature of the Land Use Decision and Relief Sought. ' Petitioner incorrectly characterizes the nature of the land use decision at issue here. It is a limited land use decision. The case is an appeal of the decision of the Tigard Planning Commission on an application for site development review and a lot line adjustment. The Commission heard the matter on appeal of a decision of the Planning Director pursuant to Tigard Community Development Code ("TCDC") sections 18.120.030(E) and 18.32.310(A). ORS 197.015(12)(b) defines "limited land use decisions" to include: "The approval or denial of an application based on discretionary standards designed to regulate the physical characteristics of a use permitted outright, including but not limited to site review and design review. " The proposed Taco Bell restaurant is a permitted use in the General Commercial zone ' which is the location of this application.