city estimates receipt of the following state shared revenues for FY 2023: Cigarette Tax: $ 39,800 Liquor/Marijuana Tax: $ 957,640 State Gas Tax: $4,160,966 Fiscal Impact Cost: 0 Budgeted(yes or no): yes Where Budgeted(department/program): General Fund and Gas Tax Fund Additional Fiscal Notes: Will provide revenue for the General Fund and Gas Tax Fund as outlined in AIS. Attachments Resolution for State Shared Revenues CITY OF TIGARD, OREGON TIGARD CITY COUNCIL RESOLUTION NO. 22- A RESOLUTION CERTIFYING THAT THE CITY OF TIGARD PROVIDES SERVICES QUALIFYING FOR STATE SHARED REVENUES. WHEREAS, ORS 221.760 (1) provides as follows: The officer responsible for disbursing funds to cities under ORS 323.455, 366.785 to 366.820, and 471.805 shall, in the case of a city located within a county having more than 100,000 inhabitants according to the most recent federal decennial census, disburse such funds only if the city provides four or more of the following services: (1) Police protection (2) Fire protection (3) Street construction,maintenance and lighting (4) Sanitary sewers (5) Storm sewers (6) Planning,zoning and subdivision control (7) One or more utility services;and WHEREAS, City Officials recognize the desirability of assisting the state