Metro ~ AG203001 ~ Tigard-Tualatin Schools Safe Routes To School Metro
[…] 40 U,S.C. §3702, and other relevant parts of that Act,40 U.S.C_§3701 of seq., and
(b) U.S. DOL regulations, "Labor Standards Provisions Applicable to Contracts Covering
Federally Financed and Assisted Construction (also Labor Standards Provisions
Applicable to Nonconstruction Contracts Subject to the Contract Work Hours and Safety
Standards Act),"29 C.F.R. part 5,
Revised June 2417
OMAIMB
30 of 44
Metro
Exhibit C — Federal Clauses 600 Ne Grand Ave,
$100,000 and abase F'prtland,OR9723Z-77J5
Metro Grant 936342
(3) "Anti-Kickback" Prohibitions.
(a) Section 1 of the Copeland"Anti-Kickback"Act, as amended, 18 U.S.C. §874,
(b) Section 2 of the Copeland"Anti-Kickback"Act, as amended,44 U.S.C. § 3145, and
(c) U.S. DOL regulations, "Contractors and Subcontractors on Public Building or public Work
Financed in Whole or in part by Loans or Grants from the United States,"29 C.F.R. part 3,
(4) Safety at the Construction Site.
(a) Section 107 of that Contract Work Hours and Safety Standards Act,as amended,
U. S.C.§3704,and other relevant parts of that Act,40 U.S.C.§3701 at seq.,and
(b) U.S. DOL regulations, "Safety and Health Regulations for Construction,"29 C.F,R.