M372006-00006 City of Tigard, Oregon 13125 SW Hall Blvd. • T�gar , R 97223
[…] evidence if you disagreed with the City's tentative determinarion. That evidence was due on
May 22, 2008. In your letter submitted 26 days after that 15-day period,you request a 90-day
period to provide findings to show that your claim qualifies for relief under Section 9, M49.
Unfortunately, the City is not authorized under M49 to provide any extensions.
To qualify for relief under Section 9, M49, your claim must meet the criteria in subsections
5(a) through (k). Your claim must meet all these criteria to qualify for relief under Section 9.
Your M37 claun materials show that your claun does not meet at least one of these criteria,
including but not necessarily limited to subsection 5(fl,which states, "One or more land use
regulations prohibit establishing the single-family dwellings." Currently, no regularions
would prohibit additional dwellings �n your property if you desire to develop. Your
property is zoned R-12, and with 1.14 acres,you may be permitted up to 13 dwelling units
(estimate is based on a net developable area of 80% of the gross site, not on an actual design