Included in this application is the map of the Urban Renewal District, which has been legally and specifically defined in the Urban Renewal Plan. As for the floodplan i issue, Tigard relies on the most current FEMA floodplains to administer its code. Any previous maps referred to in the TDIP are not pertinent. 6 The proposed comp plan amendment, including its purported factual base (TDIP, 9/27105), seems to fall far short of the state requirements (ORS 197.015, ORS 227.170) that it "interrelates all functional and natural systems and activities relating to use of lands including but not limited to sewer and water systems, transportation systems, educational facilities, recreational facilities and natural resources and air and water quality management systems" and be "based on factual information, including adopted comprehensive plans."