Perhaps one kind of control for at least one aspect of the plan would be to require that properties ADJOINING the Green Corridor/Urban Creek Overlay zone be subject to some additional design review (including view clearances, setback distances, pedestrian amenities, etc) in addition to properties IN the Green Corridor/Urban Creek Overlay zone. 6 The proposed comp plan amendment, including its purported factual base (TDIP, 9/27/05), seems to fall far short of the state requirements (ORS 197.015, ORS 227.170) that it "interrelates all functional and natural systems and activities relating to use of lands including but not limited to sewer and water systems, transportation systems, educational facilities, recreational facilities and natural resources and air and water quality management systems" and be "based on factual information, including adopted comprehensive plans."