The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] SEE ATTACHED AGENDA COUNCIL AGENDA'- APRIL 25,2006 page 1 . AGENDA TIGARD CITY COUNCIL'MEETING :APRIL 25, 2006 6:30 I'M • STUDY SESSION > Update on City Hall Civic Studio . • IT Staff > Amend Management' Group Personnel Rules (See Consent Agenda Item 4.4) • Human Resources Staff . > Discuss Police Patch/City Stationery Police Chief and Administration Staff • EXECUTIVE SESSION: The, Tigard City Council will go into Executive Session to discuss pending litigation under ORS 192.660(2)(h). All discussions are confidential and those present may' disclose nothing from -the Session. Representatives of the news media are allowed to,'attend Executive Sessions, as provided, by-ORS 192.660(4), "but must not disclose any information discussed. No Executive Session may be.held for the purpose of 'taking any final action or making any final decision. Executive Sessions are closed to the -public. 7:30 PM . . 1. BUSINESS MEETING,. 1.1 Call to Ordei - City'Council & Local Contract Review Board 1.2 Roll Call 1.3 Pledge of-Allegiance 1.4 Council Communications Liaison Reports 1.5 Call to Council and Staff for Non-Agenda Items TM PM 2.