The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] w 10r8 ..a ..+ b+ f . � aa � •gym sevessmm 0 93 43 AJ 42 • cd CA .4� bw « w r C7 M r1 t0i 1 41 Aj y„j 43 m W o O t® u to to g3 A 0 m � 0 Aa S o C � 0-1 g .ba W � g0 we ® R m O Xa 4310 U m-4 Aj •0 0 ® i .tea D O 41 .i �.�0 O 44 m 9 Aj 4j •D G a* m ya .a -g 0 0 ' o 04a 0 to q-9 Aj 41 ;.D 41 ;3-4 V I S 0 r gni �w m ,0 Ws3 w m s es ® 6a ® N 43 ta r4 cs 41 V3 f64 od 93 0.0 m � m cc d �.• as g° ss - cA �a u In Id 0 CA W 43 ca va m Go ro Iin cqM C4 t to W pa v3 ca 03 0 94 V2 PAGE 20 LID POLICY AND PROCEDURES -- DRAFT 41/11/84) 5.1.3 The problem of unknown mailing addresses of owners is addressed in ORS 223.391, "Whenever a-notice' is required to be sent to the ownerof a-lot ...if the address of the owner or of the owner's agent is unknown to the recorder, he shall mail the notice addressed to the owner or his agent at the city where such property is located. Any mistake, error, omission or failure with respect to such mailing shall not be jurisdictional or invalidate the assessment proceedings . 5.1.4 "If the initial assessment (pre—assessment) has been made on the basis of estimated cost, and upon the completion of the work the cost is found to be greater than the estimated cost, the :council may make a deficit assessment for the additional cost" according to the standards` stated