The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] If it complies with the applicable standards for associated applications, the proposed use is permitted in the R -12 zone pursuant to CDC Table 18.510.1 . See "CIVIC (INSTITUTIONAL) ". 4. The conditional use permit is subject to CDC 18.330 (Conditional Uses). 2 ORS 197.522 provides as follows: A local government shall approve an application for a permit, authorization or other approval necessary for the subdivision or partitioning of, or construction on, any land that is consistent with the comprehensive plan and applicable land use regulations or shall impose reasonable conditions on the application to make the proposed activity consistent with the plan and applicable regulations. A local government may deny an application that is inconsistent with the comprehensive plan and applicable land use regulations and that cannot be made consistent through the imposition of reasonable conditions of approval. 3 CDC 18.330.030 provides as follows: The Hearings Officer shall approve, approve with conditions, or deny an application for a conditional use ... based on findings of fact with respect to each of the following criteria: 1. The site size and dimensions provide adequate area for the needs of the