ZCA1998-00002
[…] East: ~i I~X l.t.~'~ :31tG'~ n.~C--c„E .h.~ ~ ~-l
South: t, Lv 1'F>3L P-m (L`(
West: iotk LO'1' 3 ccO c~~€ f;" IL`f ~ IA-Y C..17?' 32(;G' .Sinrdr • WLy
Pr>- L.OT 3 i o0 5?r►&4-E rPMJLy
D. Existing Land Use: '
Number of single-family units ~ Number of multi-family units
' Vumber commercial structures~ Number industrial structures
Public facilities or other uses CO
What is the current use the land proposed to be annexed: .s/NC`L~ F~►~-`~
E. Total cunent year Assessed Valuation S ~)S-l '~>60
F. Total existing population ~
1I
i Revised 11/93
. . • •
II. REASON FOR BOUNDARY CHANGE
.
A. ORS 199.462 of the Boundary Commission Act states: "In order to carry out the
purposes described in ORS 199.410 when reviewing a boundary change..., a boundary
. commission shall. consider local comprehensive planning for the area, economic,
demographic, sociological_projections pertinent to the pcoposal, past and prospective
physical developmenu of land that would directly or indirectly be affected by the
proposed boundary change..." Considering these points, please provide the reasons the
proposed boundary change should be made. Please be very specific. Use addirional
pages if necessary. (This informarion is often quoted in the Staff Reporc, so be
thorough and complete.)
gy crry o-r-
L. rT~ C 5-PeR MLP-- 001.5