ZCA1996-00003
[…] I 251 416C- L4;s Gw;-70*o 2iOO
South: ~ ' (n ~CS►-ti Q~ Wo~!nS S~9 n ~ V,-S ; c-J ~ z,..,~: ►2 - -7
~
~'S i T~i G~~ • W est: S~ M-C A
D. . Existing Land Use:
~~..~c u`6 ~ e. ~
Number of sin~le-familv units ~ c_Ns-e.~c~...~~, mber of mulri-family units
Number commercial structures ~ Numoer industrial structures L
Public facilities or other uses C
What is the current use the land proposed to be annexed: S~ NGL I-,A --t:c. -f _
r n. L
E. Total current yesr Assessed Valuation S -72 U;' o F. Total exisring population ~
--11-- . Revised 11/9 3
. ~ • '
IL RF.~SON FOR BO ZJNDARY CHANGE
A. ORS 199.462 of the Boundarv Commission Act states: "In order to carry out the
purposes desc;ibed in ORS 199.410 when reviewing a boundary change..., a boundary
. commission shall. consider local comprehensive planning for the area, economic,
demographic, sociolooical_projections pemnent to the proposal, past and prospective
physical developments of land that would directly or indirectly be afrected by the
proposed boundary change..." Considerino, these points, please provide the reasons the
proposed boundary change should be made. Please be very specific. Use additional
pages if necessary. (This iniormation is ofren quoted in the Staff Repon, so be
thorough and complete.)