iS S~ ~G~L ~?ae~•~'L ~ ~ ~as~- `z~( W ) sFJ'c.._ . 6~^~o,•~ ~ i~h.'3 t~•~ e c-~L 1 S ,H ri2~: c s^-A 2 S u.S P~~.S • v-•J c.► l~ cc.e c3 _ Lc East: . South: Ef~ ;'-tcc; L r> A s P_: -1 CZS 1 1 ;LOU ri2 7,t, west: D. Existing Land Use: Number of sin?le-familv units ~ Number of multi-familv units (D Number commercial structures C) Number industrial structures C) Public facilities or other uszs c~ What is the current use the land proposed to be annexed: E. Total current year Assessed Valuation S R~0 `i f~ F. Total existing population 11 - Revised 11 /93 ~ , ~ • II. REASON FOR BOUNDARY CHAVGE A. ORS 199.462 of the Boundary Commission Act states: "In order to carry out the purposes described in ORS 199.410 when reviewing a boundary change..., a boundary . commission shall. consider local comprehensive planning for the area, economic, demographic, sociological_projections pertinent to the proposal, past and prospective physical developments of land that would directly or indirectly be affected by the proposed boundary change..." Considerino, these points, please provide the reasons the proposed boundary change should be made. Please be very specific. Use additional pages if necessary.